Committees

 

List of Committee for session 2016-2017

Sl. No

Committee

Name of  in-charge & member

Designation

1

ACADEMIC

Smt. Deepa Devi Nath

Vice Principal

Dr. Ganesh Kumar

PGT(Bio)

Sh. Gopi Kant Jha

PGT(Chem)

Sh. R.N. Singh

PGT(Comm)

Sh. Vikrama  Ram

PGT(Geo)

Smt Tulika Mohan Gogoi

HM

2

ADMISSION

Sh. Digvijai Tiwari

PGT(Chem)

Sh. Gangadhar Pandey

TGT(Eng)

Smt. Tulika Mohan Gogoi

HM

Smt. Anjali Baruah

PRT

3

TIME TABLE (Secondary & Sr. Secondary)

Sh. Manoj Kumar

PGT(Maths)

Sh. Deepak Thapilyal

PGT(Phy)

Sh. Ajit Kumar Mandal

TGT (Math)

4

EXAMINATION CBSE & OTHERS

Dr. Ganesh Kumar

PGT(Bio)

Sh. Vikrama Ram

PGT(Geo)

Sh. Shailendra Singh

PGT(Comp.)

Sh. Amit Kumar Singh

PGT(Eco)

Sh. Munin Phukan

Sub Staff

5

EXAMINATION (Primary & Secondary

Sh. Tajuddin Ali Ahmed

PGT(Maths)

Sh. Amit Kumar Singh

PGT(Eco)

Sh. Rajesh Singh

TGT(Sc.)

Sh. Bulen Gogoi

Sub Staff

Sh. Benudhar Saikia

Sub Staff

6

MAGAZINE/ NEWS LETTER(Both Committees Work together as & when required)

Dr. Umashankar Pandey

PGT(Hindi)

Sh. S. Ghoshal

PGT(Eng)

Sh. Lakshmi Das

TGT(Sans)

Smt. Bulbul Adhyapak

PRT

Sh. Manoj Khurana

PRT

7

DISCIPLINE

Sh. Gopi Kant Jha

PGT (Chem)

Sh. Vikrama Ram

PGT(Geo)

Smt. A.S. Goswami

TGT(Sc)

Sh. U.P. Singh

TGT (PH&E)

Smt. Jinoo Hazarika Nath

TGT(Eng)

8

QUARTER ALLOTMENT

Smt. Deepa Devi Nath

Vice Principal

Dr. Ganesh Kumar

PGT(Bio)

Sh. Gopi Kant Jha

PGT(Chem)

Shri Digvijai Tiwari

PGT (Chem)

Sh. H.S. Baidya

UDC

Sh. K. Hazarika

Sub staff

9

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Dr. Umashankar Pandey

PGT(Hindi)

Sh. Shailendra Singh

PGT(CS)

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Bora

LDC

10

CLEANLINESS (OVER ALL WITH OUTSOURCING & OTHER OIL, WCL PERSONS ENGAGED)

Sh. Vikrama Ram

PGT(Geo)

Smt. S. Savithri Devi

PGT(Bio)

Smt. Jinoo Hazarika Nath

TGT(Eng)

Smt. A.S. Goswami

TGT(Sc)

Sh. Gangadhar Pandey

TGT(Eng)

11

FURNITURE

Sh. Ram Naresh Singh

PGT(Comm)

 

Sh. Sharda nand Jha

TGT(Sans)

 

Sh. Ranjan Prasad Singh

TGT (Math)

 

Sh. B.S. Bhadouria

PRT

 

Sh. Om Prakash Kurmi

PRT

 

Sh. Bulen Gogoi

Sub staff

 

Sh. K. Hazarika

Sub staff

 

12

P.A. SYSTEM

Smt. Manoroma Singha

TGT (WE)

 

Sh. Amit Kumar

PRT

 

Sh. B. Sonowal

Sub staff

 

Sh. Tankeswar Gogoi

Sub Staff

 

13

NCC

Sh. Amit Kumar Singh

PGT(Eco)

 

Sh. Ashok Kumar

PRT

 

14

SCOUT & GUIDE /
CUBS & BULBUL

Sh. Sheoji Prasad

TGT(S.St)

 

Smt. A.S. Goswami

TGT(Sc)

 

Sh. A.K. Mandal

TGT(Maths)

 

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

TGT (Sc.)

 

Sh. Vimal Kumar

TGT (Math)

 

Smt. Bulbul Adhyapak

PRT

 

Smt. Suman Bai

PRT

 

Sh. Ashok Kumar

PRT

 

Sh. Ravi Kumar

PRT

 

Sh. Ankit Vats

PRT

 

15

CCA (Secondary)

Sh. S. Ghoshal

PGT(Eng)

 

Dr. Umashankar Pandey

PGT(Hindi)

 

Sh. Vinod Kumar Tiwari

TGT(Hindi)

 

Sh. Gangadhar Pandey

TGT(Eng)

 

16

HOUSE

SHIVAJI

Smt. S. Savithri Devi

PGT(Bio)

 

Sh. Vinod Kumar Tiwari

TGT(Hindi)

 

TAGORE

Sh. Ram Naresh Singh

PGT(Eco)

 

Sh. Ranjan prasad Singh

TGT (Math)

 

ASHOKA

Sh. Gopi Kant Jha

PGT(Chem)

 

Sh.. Manoj Kumar

PGT(Maths)

 

RAMAN

Sh. Deepak Thapliyal

PGT (Phy)

 

Sh. Vimal Kumar

TGT (Math)

 

17

Music Teacher and Dance teacher will be integral part of CCA(Primary & Scondary)

18

Bulletin Board

Sh. Gangadhar Pandey

TGT(Eng)

 

19

Display Board

Sh. Anurag Shukla

TGT(Hindi)

 

20

TEACHERS ON DUTY (Secondary)

Sh. Ram Naresh Singh

PGT(Comm)

 

Sh. Vikrama Ram

PGT(Geo)

 

21

TEACHERS ON DUTY (Primary)

Smt. Tulika Mohan Gogoi

HM

 

Smt. Anjali Baruah

PRT

 

22

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Dr. Ganesh Kumar

PGT(Bio)

 

Sh. Tajuddin Ali Ahmed

PGT(Maths)

 

Sh. Ranjan Prasad. Singh

TGT(Math)

 

Smt. Indrani Barua

TGT(Eng)

 

Sh. Sandip S. Pode

PRT

 

23

SUBJECT COMMITTEE & SUBJECT RELATED MATTERS

Science

Dr. Ganesh Kumar

PGT(Bio)

 

Maths

Sh. T.A. Ahmad

PGT(Maths)

 

Eng

Sh. S. Ghoshal

PGT(Eng)

 

Hindi

Dr. U.S. Pandey

PGT(Hindi)

 

Sanskrit

Sh. L. Das

TGT(Sans)

 

SOST

Sh. V.Ram

PGT(Geo)

 

24

PHOTOGRAPHY

Sh. S. Behera

PRT

 

25

STUDENT’S COUNCIL & STUDENT RELATED MATTERS

Sh. Gopikant Jha

PGT(Chem)

 

Sh. Digvijai Tiwari

PGT(Chem)

 

Sh. Deepak Thapliyal

PGT(Phy)

 

Smt. Tulika Mohan Gogoi

HM

 

Smt. Anjali Baruah

PRT

 

Smt. M. Roy Chaudhary

PRT

 

26

PRESS & PUBLICITY

Sh. Shailendra Singh

PGT(Comp. Sc)

 

Sh. S. Ghoshal

PGT(Eng)

 

Sh. Vinod Kumar Tiwari

TGT(Hindi)

 

27

CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNCELING

Dr. Ganesh Kumar

PGT(Bio)

 

Sh. Gopikant. Jha

PGT(Chem)

 

Sh. Ram Naresh Singh

PGT(Comm)

 

Sh. Amit Kumar

PGT(Eco)

 

Smt. A.S. Goswami

TGT(Sc)

 

28

HINDI RAJBHASHA

Dr. Umashankar Pandey

PGT (Hindi)

 

Sh. Vinod Kumar Tiwari

TGT (Hindi)

 

Smt. Haritima Prasad

TGT (Hindi)

 

29

AEP

Shri Digvijai Tiwari, MT

PGT (Chem)

 

Smt. Anuradha S. Goswami, MT

TGT (Sc.)

 

Smt. Haritima Prasad, MT

TGT (Hindi)

 

Smt Manoroma Singha, NT

TGT (WE)

 

Shri Ranjan P. Singh, NT

TGT (Math)

 

Shri Om Prakash, NT

PRT

 

30

MORNING ASSEMBLY

Sh S. Ghoshal

PGT (Eng)

 

Sh. U.P. Singh

TGT (P&HE)

 

Smt. Manoroma Singha

TGT (WE)

 

Sh. Sanket Anil Nagpurkar

PRT (Music)

 

31

TRANSPORT (OIL AND OTHERS)

Sh. Digvijai Tiwari

PGT (Chem)