Members list

Staff List as on 01/11/2017

Sl. No

Name of Employee

Post

Employee Code

Date of joining present KV

Date of joining in present post

1

2

3

4

5

6

1.

Sh. Rajib Das

Principal

37087

31.12.2015

31.12.2015

2.

Sh. Ram Naresh Singh

PGT (Comm)

42188

05.07.2014

 

08.09.1997

3.

Sh. Umashankar Pandey

PGT (Hindi)

16876

07.09.2015

 

04.09.2002

4.

Sh. Irfan Ahmad

PGT (Phy)

42190

28.07.2016

 

25.09.2003

5.

Sh. Vikram Ram

PGT (Geog)

42193

26.06.2012

 

19.07.1988

6.

Sh. Suneel Gupta

PGT (CS)

53994

14.09.2016

 

30.07.2009

7.

Sh. Krishan Kumar

PGT (Maths)

53772

08.08.2016

08.08.2013

8.

Sh. Manoj Kumar

PGT (Maths)

42205

03.08.2013

03.08.2013

9.

Sh. Shailendra Singh

PGT (CS)

57294

07.10.2014

 

07.10.2014

10.

Mr. GD Pandey

PGT (eng)

50811

11.05.2016

 

11.05.2016

11.

Sh. Deepak Thapliyal

PGT (Phy)

57295

09.10.2014

 

09.10.2014

12. Ms. Sunena PGT(Chem) 23.10.2017 23.10.2017
13. Ms. Sukriti Dogra PGT(History) 23.10.2017 23.10.2017

14.

Smt. A. S. Goswami

TGT (Sc.)

42195

15.11.1994

 

01.11.1993

15.

Sh. Vimal Kumar

TGT (Maths)

40553

04.07.2015

28.08.1995

16.

Sh. Lakshmi Das

TGT (Sans)

42200

24.06.1996

 

24.06.1996

17.

Sh. Sharda Nand Jha

TGT (Sans)

42203

17.09.2004

24.06.1996

18.

Sh. B.K. Jha

TGT (Maths)

42202

01.09.2016

30.08.1997

19. Sh. Reyaz Ahmad TGT(Eng) 22650 20.07.2016 15.10.1997

20.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Singh

TGT (Sc.)

11235

29.06.2015

14.02.2005

21.

Sh. Ajit Kumar Mandal

TGT (Maths)

42172

01.07.2010

30.08.2008

22. Sh. Ranjan Kumar TGT(Eng) 53736 14.12.2016 24.11.2008

23.

Smt. Jinoo Hazarika Nath

TGT (Eng)

42167

03.08.2013

03.08.2013

24.

Sh. Vinod Kumar Tiwari

TGT (Hindi)

42168

05.08.2013

05.08.2013

25.

Sh. Ranjan Prasad Singh

TGT (Maths)

42171

23.07.2015

07.08.2013

26.

Sh. Anurag Shukla

TGT (Hindi)

60428

27.06.2015

17.04.2015

27. Sh.Mahendra Kumar Verma TGT(SOST) 23.10.2017 23.10.2017

28.

Smt. Monorama Singha

TGT (WE)

42207

01.07.2014

16.12.1998

29.

Sh. Vivek Pal

TGT (P&HE)

 

13.10.2017

13.10.2017

30.

Sh. P.T. Kamble

TGT (AE)

61968

07.05.2016

07.05.2016

31.

Debabrata Naskar

Librarian

62268

30.06.2016

30.06.2016

32.

Smt. Tulika Mohan Gogoi

HM

42175

19.07.2014

 

19.07.2014

33.

Smt. Anjali Barua

PRT

42153

21.04.2003

 

06.09.1986

34.

Smt. M. Roy Choudhury

PRT

42155

03.07.1995

 

18.08.1993

35.

Smt. B.P. Adhyapak

PRT

42156

01.11.1993

01.11.1993

36.

Smt. A. Banarjee

PRT

42211

27.06.2005

11.08.2003

37.

Smt. Suman Bai

PRT

53623

02.02.2009

02.02.2009

38.

Sh. Om Prakash Kurmi

PRT

56041

13.06.2014

 

02.02.2009

39.

Sh. B.S . Bhadouriya

PRT

49419

30.06.2014

 

05.01.2011

40.

Sh. Sandeep S. Pode

PRT

50181

23.04.2012

 

23.04.2012

41.

Sh. Amit Kumar

PRT

59785

16.09.2014

 

16.09.2014

42.

Sh. Ankit Vats

PRT

59786

19.09.2014

 

16.09.2014

43.

Sh. Ravi Kumar

PRT

59787

20.09.2014

 

20.09.2014

44.

Sh. Ashok Kumar

PRT

59788

22.09.2014

 

22.09.2014

45. Ms.Ritu PRT 18.10.2017 18.10.2017
46. Sh.Kamal Kumar PRT 23.10.2017 23.10.2017
47. Ms.Asha PRT 23.10.2017 23.10.2017
48. Ms.Sita PRT 23.10.2017 23.10.2017
49. Sh.Albert Soren PRT 23.10.2017 23.10.2017

50.

Sh. Sanket Anil Nagpurkar

PRT (Music)

48409

29.06.2015

28.02.2012

51.

Sh. R.K. Phukan

Assistant

10087

23.07.2016

 

12.10.2013

52.

Sh. H.S. Baidya

UDC

42159

20.05.2013

 

09.08.1991

53.

Sh. Jyotish Das

LDC

42104

01.07.2009

 

02.02.1981

54.

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Bora

LDC

49013

30.06.2014

 

24.09.2010

55.

Sh. Bulen Gogoi

Sub Staff

42164

01.12.1983

 

21.11.1983

56.

Sh. Benudhar  Saikia

Sub Staff

42160

27.06.2013

23.10.1981

57.

Sh. Bhoban Sonowal

Sub Staff

42347

01.04.1989

 

01.04.1989

58.

Sh. Kamoleswar Hazarika

Sub Staff

42145

03.11.2006

 

10.07.1993

59.

Sh. Jailal Shah

Sub Staff

42166

15.07.1994

 

15.07.1994

60.

Sh. Munin Phukan

Sub Staff

42165

02.07.2014

 

20.10.1986

61.

Sh. Tankeswar Gogoi

Sub Staff

42349

02.07.2014

 

06.07.1994