Game and Sports

List of students participated in Regional Sports Meet (RSM) 2018 under Tinsukia Region.

Sl.

Event-Boys

No of Students

Medal

Remarks

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1

Athletics U-14

4

0

8

6

 

2

Athletics U-17

8

1

1

0

 

3

Athletics U-19

7

2

4

3

 

4

Table Tennis U-17

3

1

1

1

 

5

Table Tennis U-19

3

0

1

1

 

6

Football U-14

14

Participation

7

Football U-19

14

Participation

8

Cricket U-19

14

Participation

9

Volleyball U-19

7

Participation

10

Badminton U-14

4

0

1

1

 

11

Badminton U-17

3

1

2

1

 

12

Badminton U-19

4

1

1

1

 

13

Chess U-14

3

1

1

0

 

14

Chess U-17

4

1

1

1

 

15

Chess U-19

3

1

0

0

 

16

Taekwondo U-14

2

0

1

0

 

17

Taekwondo U-19

2

2

0

0

 

18

Lawn Tennis U-17

1

Participation

19

Yoga U-14

1

Participation

20

Yoga U-17

1

0

1

0

 

21

Yoga U-19

1

0

0

1

 

22

Foot ball Subroto Cup U-17

16

Bronze

 

Total Medals:

11

23

17

51

 

Total number of Boys Participants: 119

Sl.

Event-Girls

No of Students

Medal

Remarks

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1

Athletics U-14

10

6

5

1

 

2

Athletics U-17

10

7

5

4

 

3

Athletics U-19

6

4

4

0

 

4

Table Tennis U-14

2

1

1

0

 

5

Badminton U-14

2

1

0

1

 

8

Chess U-14

2

0

0

1

 

9

Chess U-17

1

Participation

10

Yoga U-14

1

Participation

11

Yoga U-17

1

Participation

12

Basketball U-14

9

Silver

 

13

Basketball U-19

7

Participation

Total Medels:

19

16

7

42

 

Total number of Girls Participants: 51

 

Selected participants for KVS NSM 2018

Sl. No

Event-Boys

No. of Students

Name of student

1

Athletics U-17

1

Hirak jyoti Dhingia

2

Athletics U-19

2

Ankur Dutta
Chiranjib Das

3

Table Tennis U-17

3

Hemjyoti Dutta
Diptanshu Nath
Abhilash Bhupan

4

Table Tennis U-19

2

Mondip Bhattacharyya
B.Gaurav Sarmah

5

Volleyball U-19

1

Mohit Kumar

6

Badminton U-14

2

Anish Gogoi
Vanash Bora

7

Badminton U-17

2

Nova Dehingia
Murlidhar Sharma

8

Badminton U-19

2

Dixit Gogoi
Rahul Yadav

9

Chess U-14

1

Ankit Ram

10

Chess U-17

3

Abhijit Kurmi
Papil Gogoi
Hirok Jyoti Rajak

11

Chess U-19

1

Anik Kumar Lohan

12

Taekwondo U-19

2

Sahir Singh
Sahil Ali

13

Yoga U-17

1

Rahul Kahar

14

Yoga U-19

1

Deepak Kumar Mishra

 

Total

24

 

Sl.

Event-Girls

No of Students

Name of student

1

Athletics U-14

1

Barkha Das

2

Athletics U-17

1

Sumsum Hazarika

3

Athletics U-19

1

Anjoli Karmakar

4

Table Tennis U-14

2

Arshita Gogoi
Saniya Borah

5

Badminton U-14

2

Dixita Gogoi
Satabdi Borah

6

Chess U-14

1

Anshu Kumari

7

Yoga U-14

1

Alka Sonar

8

Yoga U-17

1

Kasturi Gogoi

9

Taekwondo U-17

1

Anshumi Saikia

 

Total

11

 

 

Selected participants for SGFI 2018

Sl. No

Event

No. of Students

Name of student

1

Table Tennis U-19

1

Mondip Bhattacharyya

2

Taekwondo U-17

1

Anshumi Saikia